Lions International Logo   Lions Clubs District 11-A2  

           

                        Lions, Lioness, and Leos Clubs Proudly Serving Oakland and Macomb Counties, Michigan U.S.A.

        

 

State of Michigan Logo

 

Honored District 11-A2 Award Recipients:

 

The Harold L "POC" Pocklington

Distinguished Service Award Recipients:

1985 Harold L Pocklington 1985 Robert A Stevens
1986 Dr Wallace M O'Brien 1988 Robert H Wright
1989 James K Rogers 1990 Leonard Kaiser
1991 Robert G Wylin 1992 Joseph M Wilson
1993 Harold Geppert 1994 Steve Messina
1995 Edward M Lange Jr. 1996 Dr Irving W Scheel
1997 Bill Klingensmith 1998 Celia Domalewski
1999 James R Leach Sr. 2000 John Walker
2001 Frank Cunningham & Cosmo 2002 Bill Hansen
2003 Jack Becher 2004 Keith Kennedy
2005 Paul Hemeryck 2006 Gerald Griffin
2007 Robert White 2008 Ron Papa Sr.
2009 William "Doc" Barr    

 

S. A. Dodge:

Distinguished Service Award Recipients:

1967-68 Richard Young 1974-75 Bill Spence
1979-80 T Ralph Alexander 1983-84 Dr Wallace O'Brien
1986-87 Harold Geppert 1993-94 Al Kassin
1999-00 Paul Hemeryck 2002-03 John Walker
2003-04 Bill Klingensmith 2004-05 Bill Hansen
2005-06 Bill (Doc) Barr 2007-08 Robert Jenkins
2011-12 Frank Cunningham 2014-15 James Leach, Sr.
       

 

 

Ambassador of Goodwill

Award Recipients:

Al Kassin
Lake Orion Lions
John Walker
Sterling Heights Lions
Bill Klingensmith
Fraser Lions
Bill Hanson
Rochester Lions

 

 

Ralph Lynam

Award Recipients:

1988

Paul Nicholas PZC

1989

Ray Calms PDG

Gerald Griffin Sr. PDG

Tom Keliher

Robert Stevens PDG

1990

Jack Becher PDG

Vince Marinelli

Kathy Osgood-Hamiman

Stan Seger PDG

Don Vogel PDG

Roy Warren PDG

1991

Pat Cook PDDG

Jim Westbury PDM

1992

Hal Geppert PDG

Carole Goff MA CCC

Norm Nakkula

Michael Rolnick PH D

1993

George Baxter PDDG

Dick Carvell PZC

Herb Goodall

Connie Shelton

1994

Earl English

Robert Klebba PRC

Jean Mellis Ma CCC

Jim Rogers PDG

Larry Young PID

1995

Phillip Calanda

Josephine Graham

Nellie "Bea" Morgan PRC

William Stevens

1996

Leo Bathe

Bill Klingensmith PDG

Robert Westbury

1997

Paul Hemeryck PDG

1998

Stan Daniels DDS

1999

Charles Marinelli DDS

Susan Marinelli

2000

 

Bill Brennan

 

2001

Nellie "Bea" Morgan PRC

2002

 

Lewis Moeller PDG

 

2003

Dick Belloli PRC

2004

 

Kristine Rutkowski and staff of

William Beaumont Silent Children

 

2005

Charles Carvell PZC

2006

11A1

2007

Mary Malmberg

2008

Lauraine Pettinato

2009

Judy Kukuk

2010 Ken Borhl 2012 Eldon Kukuk
2013 Jim Pettinato    
       

DISTRICT 11-A2 DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD

2011 Doug Thorpe
2012 Jim Leach, Jr.
2013 Kimberly K. Thiede
2014 Kay Furby
2015 Amy Bineau

LIONS OF MICHIGAN SERVICE FOUNDATION
HALL OF FAME

2009 Bill Hansen - John Walker
2010 Bob Jenkins - Doc Shields
2011 Al Kassin - Doctor Wallace O’Brien
2012 Frank Cunningham
2013 Al Van Thomme
2014 Paul Hemeryck
2015 "Doc" Barr - Esther LaMothe

 

All rights reserved. No part of this website may be reproduced or incorporated into any information without the written permission of the copyright owner. For problems or questions regarding this website the owner may be contacted by clicking on the following link: webmaster

* Please note this website is designed with screen reading programs in mind, therefore graphics are kept to a minimum*

Copyright @ 2006-2010 Lions District 11-A2