Lions International Logo   Lions Clubs District 11-A2  

           

                        Lions, Lioness, and Leos Clubs Proudly Serving Oakland and Macomb Counties, Michigan U.S.A.

        

 

11-A2 Regional Club Information

Serving Macomb and Oakland Counties

 

Lions Clubs


Lions Clubs of Region 1 Zone 1
Clarkston Area
Meets: Second and fourth Thursdays at 7:00 p.m.
Carriage House, 6000 Clarkston Rd, Clarkston
Mailing Address: P.O. Box 207, Clarkston, MI 48347

Lake Orion
Meets: First and third Wednesdays at 7:00 p.m.
Kings Court Castle Restaurant, 2325 Joslyn Rd, Lake Orion

Ortonville
Meets: Second and fourth Wednesdays at 7:00 p.m.
Meeting Place:

Oxford
Meets: First and third Thursdays at 6:30 p.m.
Red Knapp’s American Grille, 2 N Washington Ave, Oxford

Waterford Twp.
Meets: First and third Thursdays at 6:30 p.m.
Shark Club, 6650 Highland Rd, Waterford

Lions Clubs of Region 1 Zone 2
Birmingham
Meets: Every Wednesday at 12:00 noon
Birmingham Community, 380 S Bates St, Birmingham

Milford-Huron Valley
Meets: Fourth Tuesday at 7:00 p.m.
Beacon Hill Golf Club, 6011 Majestic Oaks Dr, Commerce Twp

Pontiac
Meets: Second and fourth Wednesdays at 12:15 p.m.
Oakland Tech Center NE, 1371 N Perry St, Pontiac

Rochester
Meets: First and third Mondays at 6:30 p.m.
River Crest, 900 W Avon Rd, Rochester

Rochester Hills
Meets: First and third Wednesdays at 7:00 p.m.
Chapman’s Mill, 2086 Crooks Rd, Rochester

Lions Clubs of Region 1 Zone 3
Beverly Hills
Meets: Second and fourth Thursdays at 7:00 p.m.
Jimi’s Restaurant, 714 Washington Ave., Royal Oak

Lathrup Village
Meets: Second and fourth Wednesdays at 6:30 p.m.
Lathrup Village City Hall, 27400 Southfield Rd, Lathrup Village

Lyon Area
Meets:Third Monday at 6:15 p.m.
Big Boy Restaurant, 21775 Pontiac Trail, South Lyon

Novi
Meets: Second and fourth Wednesdays at 6:30 p.m.
Leo’s Sports Bar and Grill, 40380 Grand River Ave, Novi

Wixom-Walled Lake
Meets: First and third Thursdays at 7:00 p.m.
Walled Lake Big Boy, 800 N Pontiac Trail, Walled Lake

 

 

Lions Clubs of Region 2 Zone 1
Clawson
Meets: Second and fourth Mondays at 7:00 p.m.
Clawson City Hall, Clawson

Fraser
Meets: Second and fourth Tuesdays at 6:30 p.m.
Fraser Lions Den, 34540 Utica Rd, Fraser

Shelby Twp.
Meets: First and third Thursdays at 7:00 p.m.
UAW Local 400, 5059 Mound Rd, Shelby Twp

Sterling Heights
Meets: Second and fourth Wednesdays at 7:00 p.m.
Sterling Heights Lions Clubhouse, 12828 Canal Rd, Sterling Heights

Troy Community
Meets: Second and fourth Tuesdays at 6:45 p.m.
Troy Community Center, 3179 Livernois, Troy

Utica
Meets: Second and fourth Thursdays at 7:00 p.m.
American Legion Post #351, 46146 Cass, Utica

Lions Clubs of Region 2 Zone 2
Center Line
Meets: First and third Tuesdays at 6:30 p.m.
Center Line Recreational Bldg, 25355 Lawrence, Center Line

Hazel Park
Meets: Second and fourth Mondays at 6:00 p.m.
Hazel Park Rec Center, 620 W Woodward Heights, Hazel Park


Madison Heights
Meets: First Tuesday at 7:00 p.m. and third Tuesday at 8:00 p.m.
Crashlanding Restaurant, 26620 Dequindre, Warren

Roseville
Meets: Second and fourth Wednesdays at 6:30 p.m.
Roseville Parks and Rec Bldg, 18185 Sycamore St, Roseville

Royal Oak
Meets: First and third Mondays at 12:15 p.m.
Beaumont Health Center, 4949 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak

Warren
Meets: Second and fourth Wednesdays at 6:30 p.m.
DeCarlo Banquet Center, 6015 E 10 Mile Rd, Warren

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lions Clubs of Region 3 Zone 1

Armada
Meets: Second and fourth Thursdays at 7:00 p.m.
Armada Lions Hall, 23031 E Main St, Armada

New Baltimore
Meets: Second and fourth Tuesdays at 7:00 p.m.
American Veterans Hall, 57581 Amvet Dr, New Baltimore

New Haven
Meets: First and third Wednesdays at 7:00 p.m.
New Haven Lions Hall, 57882 Lutes St, New Haven

Ray Twp.
Meets: Second and fourth Mondays at 7:30 p.m.
Ray Twp Hall, 64255 Wolcott, Romeo

Richmond
Meets: First and third Tuesdays at 7:00 p.m.
Bregman’s Inn Land, 67020 Gratiot Ave, Richmond

Romeo 77 4/6/1942
Meets: First and third Mondays at 7:00 p.m.
Romeo Lions Den, 269 E Washington St, Romeo

Washington 47 4/9/1957
Meets: Second and fourth Wednesdays at 7:00 p.m.
Washington Lions Club, 58000 VanDyke, Washington

Lions Clubs of Region 3 Zone 2
Chesterfield
Meets: Second and fourth Mondays at 7:00 p.m.
Chesterfield Lions Hall, 52101 Gratiot Ave, Chesterfield

Clinton Valley
Meets: First and third Thursdays at 7:00 p.m.
Fern Hill Country Club, 17600 Clinton River Rd, Clinton Twp

Eastpointe
Meets: First and third Thursdays at 6:00 p.m.
LFA Hall, 16140 Aurora, Eastpointe

Macomb Twp.
Meets: First and third Wednesdays at 7:30 p.m.
Lions Clubhouse, 52185 North Ave, Macomb

Mt. Clemens
Meets: First, second and fourth Thursdays at 12:07 p.m.
John Barleycorn’s, 112 Macomb Pl, Mt Clemens

Selfridge-North Macomb
Meets: First Thursday at 7:00 p.m.
Dimitri’s Restaurant, 50875 Gratiot, Chesterfield

St. Clair Shores
Meets: Second and fourth Tuesdays at 7:00 p.m.
Gilbert’s Lodge, 22385 10 Mile Rd, St Clair Shores










 

 

 

Lioness Clubs

Armada
Meets: Third Tuesday at 7:00 p.m.
Armada Lions Hall, 23031 Main St, Armada
President: Heather Gerst
Secretary: Janet Arnold


Eastpointe
Meets: Third Tuesday at 7:00 p.m.
VFW Hall, 17645 Nine Mile Rd, Eastpointe
President: Ray Boley
Secretary: Shirley O’Neil


Lake Orion
Meets: First and third Thursdays 6:30 pm
First meeting at Culver’s in Lake Orion
Second meeting call President or Secretary for location
President: Laurine Pettinato PDLL
Secretary: Angie Boomer


Macomb Twp.
Meets: Second Wednesday at 7:00 p.m.
Lions Clubhouse, 52185 North Ave, Macomb
President: Mary Michalik
Secretary: Joyce Kraatz PDLL


New Haven
Meets: Second Wednesday at 5:00 p.m.
New Haven Lions, 57882 Lutes Street, New Haven
President: Sylvia Stewart
Secretary: Anita White


Pontiac
Meets: First Wednesday September 2013 through December 2013
and April 2014 through June 2014
Panera Bread, M-59 and Crescent Lake Rd, Waterford
President: Martha Stewart
Secretary: Mary Jo Singles

Shelby Twp.
Meets: First Tuesday at 6:30 p.m.
Nick’s 22nd Street Steakhouse, 48900 Van Dyke, Shelby Twp
President: Monica Isreal
Secretary: Terry Blackett


Sterling Heights
Meets: Second and fourth Tuesdays at 7:00 p.m.
Sterling Heights Lions Clubhouse, 12828 Canal Rd, Sterling Heights
President: Judy Oleson
Secretary: Arlene Whitworth
Wixom-Walled Lake 1980
Meets: Third Monday at 7:00 p.m.
Call Club President for meeting location
President: Ruby Lewandowski
Secretary: Lois Scheel

 

Leos Clubs


Center Line
Meets: Second and fourth Tuesdays
Meeting Place:
President: Manford Marshall
Secretary: Pennette Mitchel
Advisor: Elaine Staley

Chesterfield
Meets:
Meeting Place
President: Matthew Sarti
Secretary: Madison Reinke
Advisor: Edna Shaw
Advisor: Nancy Reinke

New Haven
Meets: Second and fourth Wednesdays at 6:00 p.m.
New Haven Lions Hall, 57882 Lutes St, New Haven
President: Allison Blaszczyk
Secretary: Abigail Blaszczyk
Advisor: Shawn Blaszczyk PRC







































 

All rights reserved. No part of this website may be reproduced or incorporated into any information without the written permission of the copyright owner. For problems or questions regarding this website the owner may be contacted by clicking on the following link: webmaster

* Please note this website is designed with screen reading programs in mind, therefore graphics are kept to a minimum*

Copyright @ 2006-2010 Lions District 11-A2